AK25021525
Location: Akiak
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 03/08/2025 at approximately 07:55 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 21 YOA Waylon Charles of Akiak for Assault in the 2nd Degree, Assault in the 4th Degree, and Assault in the Presence of a Child.
Posted on 3/10/2025 12:47:28 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment