AK25021532

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4, Interfering with a Report of a Crime Involving Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 03/08/2025 at approximately 0930 hours, AST received a report of a domestic dispute near Seldon Rd in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Steven Wurts, 56 YOA, had caused physical injury to a family member. Steven was arrested and charged with Assault 4 and Interfering with a Report of a Crime Involving Domestic Violence. He was transported to MSPT where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 3/8/2025 12:51:57 PM by DPS\jlvandiest