AK25021678
Location: Delta Junction
Type: Search and rescue
Dispatch Text:
On 3/8/2025 at approximately 1755 hours, AST responded with other first responder's to No Name Glacier for a possible snow machine rescue. bystanders were able to assist the injured ridder and get them removed to the parking lot.
Posted on 3/8/2025 11:47:33 PM by DPS\jhsteward