AK25021688

Location: Palmer
Type: Death

Dispatch Text:

On 03/08/2025 at approximately 1830 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of CPR in progress at a residence in Palmer.  EMS was on scene prior to AST arrival.  At approximately 1838 hours Brett Ahern, age 65, was pronounced deceased in his home.  Next of kin was on scene and notified.  AST notified the S.M.E. and investigation revealed that Brett passed away due to natural causes.   No foul play was suspected.

Posted on 3/9/2025 5:12:35 AM by DPS\tabosdell