AK25021732

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI/MIW

Dispatch Text:

On March 8, 2025 at approximately 8:45pm, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop, which led to the arrest of Harley Mikel Tweet.  Investigation revealed he was operating a motor vehicle while impaired by alcohol, as well as concealing a firearm on his person while being impaired.  He was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.  

Posted on 3/8/2025 11:31:09 PM by DPS\ljaltepeter