AK25021756
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On March 8, 2025, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle at the intersection of Van Horn Road and Braddock Street. The driver, Michael Testu, was arrested for DUI and remanded to FCC without incident.
Posted on 3/9/2025 12:33:13 AM by DPS\jdchipps