AK25021779
Location: North Pole
Type: DWLR/VCOR Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 03/08/25 Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for an equipment violation. Michael Fielder (28) was the contacted driver of the vehicle. Investigation showed his license was revoked, and that he was on conditions of release for a court order on a different conviction. Michael was placed under arrest and charged for DWLR and VCOR and was remanded to FCC.
Posted on 3/9/2025 9:29:53 AM by DPS\ammartin