AK25021784

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On March 9, 2025, at approximately 0049 hours, Fairbanks AST contacted Derek Peters, who had an outstanding $10,000 felony warrant for burglary, criminal trespass, theft in the second degree, and criminal mischief in the third degree. Derek was also found in possession of alcohol, a violation of his conditions of release. Derek was arrested and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 3/9/2025 5:57:08 AM by DPS\jdchipps