AK25021788

Location: Kenny Lake
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 03/09/2025 at approximately 0133 hours Glennallen AST received a report of vehicle in ditch at approximately mile 2 of the Edgerton Highway. Investigation revealed that Jericho Green, age 32 of Glennallen, was driving while under the influence of alcohol. Green was arrested and charged with DUI.

Posted on 3/9/2025 4:09:13 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney