AK25021814
Location: Oscarville
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 03/09/2025 at approximately 06:07 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 25 YOA Jeffrey Waska of Oscarville for Assault 4.The ADA declined to file charges.
Posted on 3/10/2025 12:51:35 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment