AK25021824

Location: North Pole
Type: Misuse of Plates

Dispatch Text:

On 03/09/2025 at 0744 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop due to plates not matching a vehicle. The driver, Michael Schwab, was criminally cited for Improper Use of Evidence Registration.

Posted on 3/9/2025 10:50:20 AM by DPS\hrchurness