AK25021830

Location: Selawik
Type: Assault - Non DV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/09/2025 at approximately 08:58 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault -Non DV. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 3/10/2025 12:16:37 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment