AK25021909

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Fail to Yield

Dispatch Text:

On 3-9-25, Delta Junction AST was driving near milepost 248 of the Richardson Hwy when a oncoming vehicle drifted into the other lane almost striking the AST patrol vehicle. A traffic stop was initiated and the vehicle continued southbound on the Richardson Hwy. During the duration of the pursuit, the vehicle drifted into the oncoming lane of travel while traffic was incoming multiple times. The pursuit ended near milepost 226 of the Richardson Hwy after the vehicle finally stopped per Trooper direction. The driver was identified as Ngoc Le, from Virginia. She was placed under arrest for Felony Fail to Yield and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 3/9/2025 6:46:34 PM by DPS\cihudson