AK25021984

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 3 DV, Assault 4 DV, Criminal Mischief 5 DV, Theft 4

Dispatch Text:

On 3/9/2025 at approximately 2021 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault at on Lakeview Rd. in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Jerry Brown (43) placed a family member in fear using a dangerous instrument, caused physical injury to another family member, tampered with property of another, stole an extension cord, and left the area. Jerry was located shortly after on Williwaw Way. He was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without bail.

Posted on 3/10/2025 6:11:50 AM by DPS\cjkopy