AK25021985

Location: Palmer
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 3/9/25 at approx. 2210hrs AST responded to a Palmer residence where it was being reported that there was a disturbance between Charles Soper age 57 of Palmer, and another adult household member. Investigation revealed that Soper allegedly assaulted the household member causing them pain. Soper was taken into custody without incident and remanded to the Palmer Pretrial Facility on one count of Assault IV (DV). Soper is being held without bail pending arraignment. 

Posted on 3/10/2025 6:11:55 AM by DPS\tncaldarea