AK25021992

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI, Child Endangerment

Dispatch Text:

On 03/09/25, at approximately 2100 hours, AST arrived at a residence off E Alder Dr. in Wasilla for a possible disturbance. Once on scene, AST was unable to contact anyone in the residence. A vehicle pulled into the driveway, and AST identified Aaron Buster as the driver and a juvenile family member in the vehicle. Through investigation, it was determined that Aaron had been operating a vehicle while under the influence of a controlled substance. He was placed under arrest for DUI and endangering the welfare of a child. He was transported to Mat-Su pre-trial to be remanded and released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 3/10/2025 2:15:44 PM by DPS\mjpletsch