AK25022000
Location: Ambler
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 03/09/2025 at approximately 20:37 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 36 YOA Shawn Johnson of Ambler for Assault 4 and VCOR.
Posted on 3/10/2025 12:20:51 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment