AK25022031

Location: Wasilla
Type: MIW 2, MIW 4

Dispatch Text:

On 3/10/25 at approximately 0025 hours Alaska State Troopers received multiple report of gunshots coming from a home on E. Mcadoo Way in Wasilla. Troopers responded and investigation revealed Mato Comes-Last (25) was intoxicated and fired approximately over 100 rounds of various calibers out of a bedroom window and in his back yard in an unsafe direction toward occupied homes. He was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held without bail.

Posted on 3/10/2025 6:16:54 AM by DPS\cjkopy