AK25022044
Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On March 10, 2025, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a moving violation in the Fairbanks area. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Jaylene Chikigak (30) who had two warrants out for her arrest. Investigation revealed she was also violating her conditions of release at the time she was contacted. Jaylene was arrested and remanded to FCC.
Posted on 3/10/2025 7:22:57 AM by DPS\ammartin