AK25022248

Location: FAIRBANKS
Type: DUI, MICS, VCOR, DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On March 10, 2025, at approximately 1438 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the Speedway Express at College and University for the report of an individual slumped over the steering wheel. Investigation revealed Forrest Wright, 37YOA was in control of a vehicle while under the influence. Wright was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on the charges of DUI, MICS 5, VCOR, and DWLR.

Posted on 3/10/2025 11:01:36 PM by DPS\jldreher