AK25022359

Location: Homer
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 3/10/2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off East End Road for a report of a disturbance. Subsequent investigation determined Chelsea Jones, age 40, was in violation of her conditions of release. Chelsea climbed out a window and left the scene prior to AST arrival. An arrest warrant has been requested.

Posted on 3/10/2025 11:42:10 PM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment