AK25022392

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On 03/11/2025, at approximately 0015 hours, AST received a report that Derick Baisch, 41, of Wasilla, was currently at 631 S Triple B Street. A search of APSIN revealed that Baisch had been trespassed for life from this property. Baisch was contacted at the property without incident and issued a summons for Criminal Trespass in the 1st degree. 

Posted on 3/11/2025 5:12:54 AM by DPS\tjwilson