AK25022412

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 03/11/2025 at approximately 0320 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop at W Nicole Ave and Church Rd. The investigation revealed the driver identified as Michael Denson, age 47, of Palmer, was driving on a revoked license. Michael was issued a criminal summons and released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 3/11/2025 6:52:42 AM by DPS\wrhuston