AK25022552
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 05/15/2025 at approximately 1445 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Katie Nienhaus, age 32, of Wasilla. Nienhaus had an outstanding no bail arrest warrant for two counts of Violating a DV Protective Order. Nienhaus was served with the arrest warrant while in-custody at Matsu Pretrial Facility in Palmer on unrelated charges.
Posted on 5/16/2025 10:15:38 AM by DPS\mtshelley