AK25022640

Location: Kotzebue
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/11/2025 at approximately 15:56 hours, Alaska State Troopers attempted to serve a warrant on 42 YOA Keith Tuzroyluk of Kotzbue and he attepted to escape.He was taken into custody and received additional charges of Failure to Stop 1st, and Criminal Trespass. Further investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 3/14/2025 3:19:47 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment