AK25022670

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On June 2, 2025, at approximately 0246 hours, Alaska State Troopers observed a silver GMC pickup truck struggling to maintain its lane on Nordale Road. The vehicle drifted off the roadway and crossed into oncoming traffic. The driver, identified as Joseph Williams, was arrested for driving under the influence of alcohol.

Posted on 6/3/2025 9:29:53 PM by DPS\kbweeks