AK25022692

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 3, DUI, Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On 03/11/2025, at approximately 1720 hours, AST received a REDDI report that resulted in a vehicle collision on Bogard Road and N Green Forest Drive. AST identified the REDDI driver, Rae Perkins. Through investigation, it was determined that Rae had been operating a vehicle while under the influence. The collision caused minor injuries to the other vehicle driver. Rae was placed under arrest for Assault 3, DUI, and Refusal to submit to a chemical test. She was transported to Mat-Su pre-trial and was remanded with no bail. 

Posted on 3/12/2025 6:30:03 PM by DPS\mjpletsch