AK25022704

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Harassment / VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 3/11/2025, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point responded to a residence for a report of a disturbance. Subsequent investigation determined Christopher Robison, age 41, had thrown the contents of a "honey bucket" at someone, subjecting them to offensive physical contact with human fecal matter. Christopher was arrested and remanded on 1x count of harassment in the 1st degree and violating his conditions of release.

Posted on 3/12/2025 3:00:39 AM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment