AK25022709

Location: MP 160 Parks Hwy
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 03/11/2025 at approximately 1757 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on the gray Ford F-150 pickup for speeding near MP 160 Parks Hwy. Investigation revealed Joshua Reed, 37 YOA of Anchorage, was driving while his AK driver’s license was revoked for a DUI conviction. Reed was issued a citation for speeding and a summons for DWLR. The vehicle was released to a licensed driver.

Posted on 3/16/2025 10:18:52 PM by DPS\bjhibbs