AK25022710

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 03/11/2025 at approximately 1819 hours, AST received a REDDI report of a male slumped over the steering wheel of a silver Ford expedition that was parked at Man Made Lake off Knik River Road. AST responded and the investigation revealed that the Paul Ozhuwan 45 YOA, of Palmer, was operating his vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Ozhuwan was arrested and remanded to MSPT with a 500 dollar bail.

Posted on 3/12/2025 1:15:47 AM by DPS\tjwilson