AK25022715

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault & Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 03/12/2025, the Alaska State Troopers responded to an address in Wasilla for the report of a disturbance. The investigation revealed that Teddy Fortenberry, age 43 of Wasilla, had assaulted people with whom he had a domestic relationship and had damaged their home. Given unique circumstances, South Central SWAT was activated and responded to the area. Teddy was arrested shortly thereafter and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial, where he was held without bail.

Posted on 3/12/2025 2:15:56 PM by DPS\kdoakes