AK25022783
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On 03/12/2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to disturbance in Fairbanks. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Nelson Simon, 28 years old, for assaulting his household member. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 3/12/2025 6:01:20 AM by DPS\japoole