AK25022808

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 3/12/2025 at approximately 0651 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic violence incident in Wasilla.  Dawson McGowen of Wasilla (24 YOA) got into an argument with another person at his residence and recklessly injured the other person with a dangerous instrument.  Dawson was arrested and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held without bail. 

Posted on 3/12/2025 9:37:03 AM by DPS\cnfouts