AK25022865

Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 3/17/2025, at approximately 1330 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of trespassing at Three Bears on Pittman Road in Wasilla. AST responded to the scene and contacted Courtney Weeks, age 35, of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Courtney had an outstanding arrest warrant for the original crimes of Theft II and Criminal Trespass II x3. Courtney was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where she remanded and held on a $250 bail.

Posted on 3/17/2025 6:33:29 PM by DPS\hcmckenney