AK25022925
Location: Kodiak
Type: Traffic
Dispatch Text:
On 03/12/2025 at approximately 11:34 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Kodiak conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle. The investigation resulted in the arrest of 66 YOA Russell Stenglein of Kodiak for Driving without a License and Violating Conditions of his Release.
Posted on 3/14/2025 3:20:45 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment