AK25022968
Location: Selawik
Type: Liquor Laws
Dispatch Text:
On 03/12/2025 at approximately 13:29 hours, Alaska State Troopers investigated a Liquor Laws Violation in Selawik. 27 bottles of R&R whiskey were seized. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.
Posted on 3/14/2025 3:21:37 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment