AK25022984

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On March 12 2025, at approximately 1230 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of an assault on Mcgrath Road. Upon arrival, Troopers rendered immediate aid to the victim and detained the suspect, James Schene (56M). Following investigation, James was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further issue. James is charged with Assault in the Fourth Degree, Domestic Violence.

Posted on 3/12/2025 2:57:54 PM by SOA\kjlousch