AK25022988

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 3/25/25 at approximately 0050 hours AST conducted a traffic stop on Schrock Road. The driver David Andrews, 41 of Anchorage, was found to be on parole for Fail to Stop at Direction of a Peace Officer and had an active parole warrant for violations. The passenger Vanessa Gonzales, 35 of Anchorage, had an active warrant for Vehicle Theft 1 and Theft 2. Both were remanded to MSPT without bail.

Posted on 3/25/2025 5:31:14 AM by DPS\cjkopy