AK25023022

Location: Bristol Bay / Alaska Peninsula Region
Type: Sex Offense

Dispatch Text:

On 03/12/2025 at approximately 15:11 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Sex Offense in the Bristol Bay/ AK Peninsula Region. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 3/14/2025 3:22:36 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment