AK25023027

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Fail to yield

Dispatch Text:

On March 12, 2025, at 3:00 pm, a Fairbanks trooper attempted to stop a vehicle swerving outside of its lane of travel.  The vehicle failed to yield after the trooper activated his the overhead lights and siren. The vehicle traveled approximately a mile and a half before pulling into a parking lot. The driver, identified as Reginal Mapp, was arrested without incident before being remanded to FCC.  He was charged with a misdemeanor Fail to Yield.

Posted on 3/13/2025 12:05:54 PM by DPS\ztchicoine