AK25023030

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4, Criminal Mischief 5, Assault in the presence of a child

Dispatch Text:

On 03/12/2025, at approximately 1430 hours, AST responded to a residence off of W Spectrum Ave for a welfare check. AST contacted the occupants of the residence and learned through investigation that Pamela Webb had assaulted a family member in the presence of a juvenile family member. Pamela was arrested and remanded at Mat-Su pre-trial for Assault 4, Assault in the presence of a child, and Criminal Mischief 5 with no bail.  

Posted on 3/12/2025 6:36:21 PM by DPS\mjpletsch