AK25023157

Location: Glennallen
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 3/12/25 at approximately 2100 hours, Glennallen AST received a report of a deceased male at a residence in Gulkana Village. AST and VPSOs responded to the residence where EMS was already on scene and pronounced Samson Frank age 34, deceased. There were no signs of foul play and alcohol was suspected to be a factor. The State Medical Examiner was contacted and released the body to the Anchorage Funeral Home. Next of Kin was identified as mom who was on scene. 

Posted on 3/13/2025 12:07:54 PM by DPS\jcsomerville