AK25023191
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief-DV
Dispatch Text:
On 03/12/2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Fairbanks. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Dewayne Hailey, 57, for Criminal Mischief-5th Degree. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 3/13/2025 4:12:38 AM by DPS\japoole