AK25023192
Location: North Pole
Type: DV Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On March 12, 2025, at approximately 2254 hours, AST responded to a suspicious circumstance report. Investigation revealed that Victoria Adams, age 22 of North Pole, assaulted a domestic partner. Charges are being forwarded to DAO for review.
Posted on 3/13/2025 5:51:47 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez