AK25023201

Location: North Pole
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On March 13, 2025, at approximately 0145 hours, AST responded to a vehicle in the ditch in the area of Stobie Rd. Investigation resulted in the driver, Dakota Koch, age 29 of North Pole, being arrested for DUI. Dakota was transported to FCC following Datamaster processing.

Posted on 3/13/2025 5:42:26 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez