AK25023208

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Assault Involving Firearm

Dispatch Text:

On 3-13-25, Delta Junction AST received a report of an assault from a residence Delta AST responds to regularly near Artic Grayling. It was reported two males were in an active physical altercation. Delta AST responded and contacted one of the males on the road who advised he had gotten shot. He was transported to FMH. Based off of the parties involved statements, it appeared one male shot the other in self defense.

Posted on 3/13/2025 5:42:13 PM by DPS\cihudson