AK25023502

Location: Houston
Type: Vehicle Pursuit/Assault 3

Dispatch Text:

On 03/13/2025 at approximately 1950 hours AST attempted to stop a vehicle for a moving violation near Zero Lake Rd and the Parks Highway. The vehicle accelerated at a high rate of speed after seeing AST’s emergency lights. AST initiated a pursuit, turning onto Zero Lake Road. AST eventually stopped the vehicle, and identified the driver as Dahrone Lord, age 46, of Willow. Lord was transported to Mat-Su pretrial and remanded under charges of Assault in the 3rd Degree, Felony Fail to Stop at the Direction of a Peace Officer, and Reckless Driving.

Posted on 3/14/2025 4:23:12 AM by DPS\ajbigari