AK25023506

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI x 2, Driving Revoked

Dispatch Text:

On March 13, 2025, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle operated by two juveniles.  As the vehicle stopped, the juveniles switched seats.  Investigation revealed both occupants were impaired by alcohol and subsequently arrested.  Both were charged with DUI and the original driver was charged with driving with a revoked license.  Both were released to legal guardians.  

Posted on 3/13/2025 11:22:57 PM by DPS\ljaltepeter