AK25023520
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault IV Domestic Violence
Dispatch Text:
On March 13 2025 at approximately 2030 hours, Alaska State Trooper received a report of a disturbance at a residence near Chena Small Tracks. Investigation revealed Kenneth Loeser, age 70 of Fairbanks assaulted another household member. Loeser was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on the charge of Assault IV.
Posted on 3/13/2025 10:32:10 PM by DPS\cjnelson1