AK25023529
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Drugs
Dispatch Text:
On March 13, 2025, at approximately 2158 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop in the area of Chena Pump Road and Dartmouth Drive. Suspected fentanyl powder was seized from the vehicle. Pending lab results, charges for misconduct involving a controlled substance will be forwarded to the District Attorney's office.
Posted on 3/14/2025 9:58:05 PM by DPS\jdchipps